Philcon 2012

Confirmed Program Participants

Confirmed program participants include:

  • Danielle Ackley-McPhail
  • Walter Amos
  • Michael Anhalt
  • Henery-Nicholas Anhalt
  • Ellen Asher
  • John Ashmead
  • Lisa Ashton
  • Eric Avedissian
  • David M. Axler
  • Barbara Barnett
  • Alan Beck
  • Earl Bennett
  • Timothy Binder
  • Jenna Lynn Binder
  • Matt Black
  • N. Taylor Blanchard
  • Marilyn "Mattie" Brahen
  • JJ Brannon
  • Andrew Breslin
  • Steve Brinich
  • Tim W. Burke
  • Stephanie Burke
  • Tobias Cabral
  • D.L. Carter
  • Susan Casper
  • James Chambers
  • David E. Christman
  • Ariel Cinii
  • Neil Clarke
  • Brenda W. Clough
  • Gil Cnaan
  • Byron Connell
  • Tina Connell
  • Samuel Conway
  • Patricia M. Cryan
  • Walter F. Cuirle
  • Charlene Taylor D'Alessio
  • Loren Damewood
  • Keith R.A. DeCandido
  • Tony DiGerolamo
  • Tom Doyle
  • Gardner Dozois
  • Ty Drago
  • John Drew
  • Oz Drummond
  • Gary Ehrlich
  • Catherine Faber
  • Amy Fass
  • Tony Finan
  • Carl Fink
  • Michael F. Flynn
  • Joe Foering
  • Gregory Frost
  • Michael Gans
  • Katie Gardner
  • Allyn Gibson
  • Alexis Gilliland
  • Lee Gilliland
  • Tamar Godel
  • Faye E. Goldman
  • Mitchell Gordon
  • April Grey
  • Marc Grossman
  • Daniel Grotta
  • Sally Wiener Grotta
  • Savan Gupta
  • Paul Halpern
  • Elektra Hammond
  • Onezumi & Harknell
  • David G. Hartwell
  • Joseph Haughey
  • Glenn Hauman
  • Orenthal Hawkins
  • Sarah Herrick
  • Inge Heyer
  • Robert Himmelsbach
  • Heidi Hooper
  • Meg Howard
  • Amy Howard Wilson
  • Muriel Hykes
  • Scheherazade Jackson
  • Melissa James
  • Victoria Janssen
  • Phil Kahn
  • Anna Kashina
  • Robert Kauffmann
  • Marvin Kaye
  • William H. Keith
  • Kimberly Ann Kindya
  • Jonah Knight
  • Brian Koscienski
  • Eric Kotani
  • Laura Kovalcin
  • Diane Kovalcin
  • Lawrence Kramer
  • Joshua Kronengold
  • Theodore Krulik
  • Lynati Kshudra
  • Dina Leacock
  • Evelyn Leeper
  • Mark Leeper
  • Neal Levin
  • Debby Lieven
  • Andre Lieven
  • Nathan Lilly
  • Gordon Linzner
  • Sam Lubell
  • Jeff Mach
  • Mark Mandel
  • Rebecca Marcus
  • Mike McPhail
  • Judith Moffett
  • Bernie Mojzes
  • Brent Monahan
  • Shelby Morgen
  • Andrew C. Murphy
  • Christine Norris
  • Frank O'Brien
  • Chris O'Neill
  • Eve Okupniak
  • Bill Olver
  • Lisa Padol
  • Sally-Rouge Pax
  • Jo Blu Pax
  • KT Pinto
  • James Prego
  • Peter Prellwitz
  • Derek Price
  • Matt Pyson
  • Glen Raphael
  • Ray Ridenour
  • Dr. Rebecca Robare
  • Rock Robertson
  • Laura Robinson
  • Wil Robinson
  • Roberta Rogow
  • Robert C Roman
  • Suzanne Rosin
  • Tony Ruggiero
  • Michael Ryan
  • Kathy Sands
  • Lawrence M. Schoen
  • Darrell Schweitzer
  • Anthony Selletti
  • Dr. H. Paul Shuch
  • Alex Shvartsman
  • David Silverman
  • Hildy Silverman
  • David Sklar
  • Jay Smith
  • Pam Smith
  • Eric Solstein
  • Rodney Somerstein
  • Tim Souder
  • Kristyn Souder
  • Mary Spila
  • Harold Stein
  • Luke Stelmaszek
  • Raven Stormbringer
  • Richard Stout
  • Christopher Stout
  • Ian Randal Strock
  • Michael Swanwick
  • Brian Thomas
  • Phillip Thorne
  • Amy Tiller
  • Kris Twesme
  • "Uncle Yo"
  • Michael A. Ventrella
  • Steve Vertlieb
  • Patricia Wake
  • Michael J. Walsh
  • Vicki Warren
  • Diane Weinstein
  • Joan Wendland
  • David White
  • Rebecca Whitman
  • Raymond Whyte
  • Fran Wilde
  • Thomas Willeford
  • Alyce Wilson
  • Dave Wilson III
  • A.C. Wise
  • Mark Wolverton
  • Peter Woodworth
  • F. Michael Yates
  • Gail Z. Martin
  • Wayne Zimmerman
  • Robert Zygala

 

You are here: Home Programming Program Participants